M&J Stories

StoriesIssue StartIssue EndYear
Cat!1101991
Diary of Angel1151991
Frankie From the Film1101991
M&J (neighbours and friends)1461991
Malice in Wonderland181991
My Cousin Quacker1111991
Sharing Starlight1111991
Sisters in Secret1101991
The Honourable S.J.1151991
Pam of Pet Parade9241991
Rita11181991
Skeleton Corner11411991
They Must Stay Together11251991
A Home for Helen12241991
Lucky13201991
Little Stranger16281991
Where is Beth's Brother?16271991
The Key Turns18191991
Charmette21281991
Pat the Peacemaker21331991
Baker's Dozen25371991
The Girls of 3C25361991
Behind the Green Door26381991
A Switch in Time...28371991
Mary's Mini Mum28361991
Tessa Goes to Town29411991
Wee Slavey29491991
Sorry, Sue34411992
Our Baby Brother37421992
The Girl Who Hated Horses!38481992
What Lila Wants…38471992
Rosa's New Friend39481992
Nola Knows!42531992
Sarah's Secret42571992
Us- Plus Boys!42511992
Pet Corner43531992
The Diaries of M&J471951992
Margie in the Middle48601992
Skeleton Corner48981992
Debbie's Dream House49571992
The Many Faces of Moppet49641992
Junior Nanny50641992
Strange Neighbours52641992
Diary of Despair54631992
The Rescuer54631992
My Mum-My chum!58681992
The Mask58731992
Jonnie Who?61691992
Fran's Four Friends64731992
Number Thirteen64741992
Summer of Fear65711992
Who is Judy Parker?65721992
Lucky65731992
Lonely66761992
The Kittens69771992
Boy Zone70731992
Hannah and Herbie72821992
Copycat74841992
Hard-Hearted Harriet74871992
Money! Money! Money!74801992
Wendy Out West74831992
Ghost Writer75851992
Door to Yesterday78891992
Lady Lucy78911992
Kids Galore81911992
The Jinx83921992
Smile, Please!84941992
May and Myrna86961993
The Trouble With Mum86961993
The Proud Willoughbys871011993
She's My Friend901021993
The Boy Zone92991993
Penny's Place933151993
Little Angel951031993
Gameplay971061993
Who Is It?971021993
Nurses1001111993
Hard Mercy1021131993
The Blind Ballerina1031181993
Skeleton Corner1031151993
Amy Beckett Says..1041121993
Money Matters1041141993
No Room for Rosie1081171993
Sally's Secret1121191993
You Can Do Better1131271993
Double Trouble1141281993
Jade Jenkin's Stall1151151993
Heartache for Hannah1161271993
Magic Wishes1191281993
No Pity for Paula1191281993
Strangers1211291993
Classmates1281631993
Nurses1281391993
Skeleton Corner1291411993
The Boy Zone1291411993
The Truth About Valda1291431993
Oh, Mum!1301381993
Jade Jenkin's Stall1351351993
Home, Sweet, Home1391451994
Second-Hand Sal1401491994
Fast Fido1421521994
Skeleton Corner1431941994
Haunted Harriet1441541994
Two Plus One (1994)1441511994
Sara's Secret Garden1461521994
Emma1521581994
Stage School1521601994
Nurses1541671994
Fortunes1541611994
Rebel at Crane House1551641994
Cutting Edge1591681994
Taking Tara's Place1611681994
The Boy Zone1611611994
Terry's Troll1621751994
Boy Next Door1641701994
The Nobody of School1651751994
Gameplay: Level 21681761994
Not My Sister1691791994
New Pupil1701771994
Lonely Lucy1741811994
Cold as Charity1761871994
Neil Next Door1761831994
Cuddles1771881994
Double Take1781871994
Between Friends1801881994
Happiness House1821861994
Classmates1841961994
Nurses1871981994
I Hate Boys!1881951994
The Locked Room1881951994
Hands Off!1891971994
Don't Tell Damon!1962041995
Jade Jenkin's Stall1962001995
Wee Slavey1962131995
Who Hates Steve?1972061995
Cold War1982071995
Shelley's Secret1992071995
Dream Boy2012061995
Pony Patrol2012101995
Toni's Two Dads2062141995
Let's Pretend2072141995
Stage School2072161995
Scruffy2082151995
Lucky and Lisa2112311995
City Farm2152221995
Holly's Holidays2152231995
Mum Can't Cope!2152231995
Orphans of the Storm2152291995
Not Miss Norman2172241995
We Matter Too2232281995
Back Home2242241995
Hide My Family2242311995
The Quiet One2242301995
Becky's Brothers2252321995
I Hate You!2292391995
The Guardian Tree2302441995
I Want Him Back2322371995
The Lonely Pony2322411995
Deceived!2332401995
The Girl for Gareth2332391995
Stage School2392411995
All Change! (1995)2402461995
Toni's Troubles2402511995
Revenge!2422491995
Rhona's Rescue2422511995
Mystery Boy2432491996
Our Very Own Princess!2452521996
Not Our Dad!2472501996
Living With Laura2502581996
Lizzie's Lot2502571996
Going for Gold2512591996
Pine Tree Grove2522551996
Timid Tina2522601996
We Belong Together2532621996
Just Jill2562661996
The Partner2572641996
The Greens2592721996
Choices2592631996
Pine Tree Grove2603121996
Break-Up!2632711996
Ma's Kids2642731996
Goodbye!2652701996
Bullied!2662711996
Too Much Mum2722771996
Dream Come True?2732801996
Wendy's Web2732821996
Best of Enemies2732871996
Sarah Below Stairs2742851996
Save Our Sanctuary!2782851996
Susie and Sam2812821996
Sisters 2832871996
Out of Time2832941996
The Jealousy of Jemma2862961996
Two Plus One (1996)2872951996
Here to Stay2882991996
Be Nice to Nikki2883001996
Let Me Be!2953001997
The Double Life of Dolly Brown2973071997
Soap Suds2973061997
It’s a Dog's Life3003071997
He's Not For You3013081997
Eye Spy Trouble3023101997
All Change! (1997)3083141997
Lady Sarah's Secret3083151997
Whodunnit?3083141997
Model Friends3093151997
Caught in the Net3113151997
Four in the Saddle3133141997

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *